High School Contest

2016 – 2017:

  • Miljana Djurovic, Des Plaines, Illinois
  • Zachary Duncan, Okemah, Oklahoma
  • Karolina Madro, Roselle, Illinois
  • Kendall McCulty, Los Angeles, California
  • Emily Miller, Bluffton, Indiana
  • Angela Murillo, Coachella, California
  • Robert Nelson, Winslow, Arizona
  • Anna Newton, Oxford, North Carolina
  • Cameron Smith, Redlands, California
  • Sarah Sutton, Sandwich, Massachusetts

Previous Years

2016:

  • Sydney Mercier, Wethersfield, CT
  • Rachel Wei, West Hills, CA
  • Travis Gylling, Cle Elum, WA
  • Ayo Dada, Houston, TX
  • Abigail Krafsig, Manassas Park, VA
  • Kendra Williams, East Lansdowne, PA
  • Joon-Bum Kim, Vancouver, WA
  • Brianne Hood, Omaha, NE
  • Ihotu Ijaola, High Point, NC
  • Aribelys Hernandez, Brooklyn, NY

2015:

  • Clara Cohoon, Prosper, TX
  • Miranda Hyatt, Pullman, WA
  • Zachary Like, Little Rock, AR
  • Carlos Menzie, Bridgeport, CT
  • Aaron Pietraallo, Magnolia, NC
  • Hayley Rein, Brooklyn, NY
  • Ashley Milan, Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Shana Smith, Pembroke Pines, FL
  • Krystelle Thomas, Queens, NY
  • Veronica Werve, Kempner, TX

2014:

  • Sara Desrocher, Eagan, MN
  • Kate Gavigan, Dallas, TX
  • Jennifer Gohlke, Pewaukee, WI
  • Angelika Lowder, APO, AE (living in Germany, military dependent)
  • Juana Moreno-Espinoza, Santa Ana, CA
  • Robert Pugh, Montgomery, AL
  • Erin Saaranen, Bloomington, MN
  • Su Trinh, Garland, TX
  • George Vang, St. Paul, MN
  • Tyler Woody, Central, SC

2013:

  • Maya Sadler, Elk Grove, CA
  • Samuel Nicely, Roanoke, VA
  • Josephine Benson, Bowling Green, OH
  • Andrew Billigmeier, Stockton, CA
  • Victoria Wojton, Strongsville, OH
  • Kevin Wang, Sunnyvale, CA
  • David Silva, Alice, TX
  • Molly Borden, West Hartford, CT
  • Haley Roth, Cordova, TN
  • Jocelyn Jenks, Ames, IA

2012:

  • Ghena Ghanem, Boca Raton, FL
  • Anthony Thornton, Willingboro, NJ
  • Madison McLaren, Costa Mesa, CA
  • Stephanie Fukui, Arvada, CO
  • Alexander Baxter, Cedar Rapids, IA
  • Alexandra Wright, Swink, CO
  • Adrian Harary, Brea, CA
  • Deborah Wendt, Altamonte Springs, FL
  • Erin Bishop, Chapel Hill, NC
  • Katrina Parnham, Pembroke Pines, FL

2011:

  • Rachel Bessire, Arlington, WA
  • Jordan Bowker, Savannah, GA
  • Amanda Castillo, San Antonio, TX
  • Allison Cook, Granite Bay, CA
  • Ashley Dolbee, Waterford, CA
  • Jonnie Eckles, Scammon, KS
  • Omar Guzman, Compton, CA
  • Michael Rogers, Chicopee, MA
  • Leanna Thomas, Nixa, MO
  • Joseph Vitale, Bloomsbury, NJ

2010:

  • Charity Myers, Leesville, LA
  • Emily L Flahive, Pella, IA
  • Jaryd Toohey, Blythewood, SC
  • Emily Williams, Birmingham, AL
  • Zachary Hearn, Muskegon, MI
  • Alexis Leach, White Lake, MI
  • Shirlene Obuobi, The Woodlands, TX
  • Andre Mahdi, Clarksville, TN
  • Kiyah Crittendon, Potomac Falls, VA
  • Allyshae Meyers, Vandalia, IL

2009:

  • Michael Barrett, Orlando, FL
  • Matt Cassidy, Fostoria, OH
  • Alexander Chism, Petaluma, CA
  • Sonnett Davies, Spanish Fork, UT
  • Coreen Donaldson, Riverside, CA
  • Kiera Edwards, Menifee, CA
  • Jessica Garcia, San Bernardino, CA
  • Angela Imbesi, Mesa, AZ
  • Erica Kaczmarczyk, Mahanoy City, PA
  • Ashton Warner, Kailua, HI

2008:

  • Katherine Bennett, Lighthouse Point, FL
  • Katherine Courtney, Carpenteria, CA
  • Jaeha ‘Janice” han, Plainview, NY
  • Annelese Jones, Austin, TX
  • Richard Jordan, Amherst, NH
  • Kristen Kelly, Narrowburg, NY
  • Sam O’Ijeh, Red Oak, TX
  • Laura Reasoner, Columbus, OH
  • Amber Lutzi, Betheleham, PA
  • Patricia Wright, Hebron, OH

2007:

  • Danica S. Carew, Miami, FL
  • Bri’Ana M. Cropps-Hawkins, Philadelphia, PA
  • Carrie E. Fraser, Johnston, RI
  • Rachel D. Murray, Saint Cloud, FL
  • Ninotchka M. Richardson, North Las Vegas, NV
  • Travis J. Trujillo, Westminster, CO
  • Miranda L. Wecker, Logan, UT
  • Sarah M. Welsh, Shamong, NJ
  • Michelle L. Wheelock, Watuaga, TX
  • Leydi A. Zapata, Kennewick, WA

2006:

  • Kasey Arrington, Hardy, VA
  • Leah Johnson, Medford, NJ
  • Jenna Thiel, Kalispell, MT
  • Jennifer Way, Las Vegas, NV

2005:

  • Kristen Frazee, Arlington, TX
  • Andrew George, Trappe, MD
  • Rachel Pederson, Newport, RI
  • Elisha Adkins, Hermiston, OR
  • Henry Finkelstein, San Diego, CA
  • Colton Rearick, Rapid City, SD
  • Katelyn Busmann, Sevierville, TN

2004:

  • Jessica Olson, Salt Lake City, UT
  • Kerry Bankhead, Mesquite, TX
  • Jerrad Koerner, Decatur, AL
  • Kendrick Bishop, Needham, MA
  • Isabel Gardocki, Hillsdale, NJ
  • Tiffany Pedergast, Whittier, CA
  • Heather Slinde, Sussex, WI

2003:

  • Karen Henspeter, Copper Center, AK
  • Mindy Fontenot, Lake Charles, LA
  • Sarah Brown, Franklin, NC
  • Jamie Boelens, Springfield, VA
  • Andrew Kaplan, Leawood KS
  • John Riley, Providence, RI
  • Randy Sidman, San Diego, CA

2nd Chance Contest

2016:

  • Tonae CollinsCincinnati, Ohio
  • Diamoneek GreenCairo, Illinois
  • Ivy Johnson, Liberty, South Carolina
  • Cecelia LakporTrenton, New Jersey
  • Alyssa SmithGrants Pass, Oregon
Previous Years

2015:

  • Jamila Robinson, Mauldin, SC
  • Carla Sanchez, Tallahassee, FL
  • Jessica Owens, Jackson, MS
  • Chang-Yu Jonathan Wu, Tigard, OR
  • Jake Morgan, Thousand Oaks, CA

2014:

  • Brandon Figueroa, Miami, FL
  • Tabitha Helmer, Ft Pierce, FL
  • Kayla Phelps, Chester, VA
  • Anne Sinkey, Portland, OR
  • Christa Watson, Santa Maria, CA

2013:

  • Andrea Brown, Cape Coral, FL
  • Rebekah Terry, Ann Arbor, MI
  • Vivek Sreeram, Houston, TX
  • Michael Grisham, Benicia, CA
  • Kendra Banwell, St. Cloud, MN

2012:

  • Kaisha Butz, Sarasota, Florida
  • Stephanie Mervyn, Midland, Michigan
  • Tammy Salazar, Hazlehurst, Georgia

2011:

  • Mariah Blackhorse, Enterprise, OR
  • Daniel Chaparro, Sacramento, CA
  • Jordin Chope, Camby, IN
  • Katie Harkleroad, Bakersfield, CA
  • Kaitlin Stodola, Steilacoom, WA

2010:

  • Tanya Farley, San Antonio, TX
  • Gabrielle Brown, Blue Springs, MO
  • Laura Meier, Golden Valley, MN
  • Dalhia Lashley, Prince George, VA
  • Regina Runyon, Hot Springs, AR

Spread the love